Ian & Stuart's Australian Mac: Not for Sale
[…] (6) sections 30701-30702;
(7) sections 31001-31002;
(8) sections 31101-31133;
(9) sections 31501-31505;
(10) sections 31901-31922;
(11) section 32001;
(12) section 32101;
(13) section 32401;
(14) section 40114;
(15) section 40121;
(16) section 40151;
(17) section 40152;
(18) section 40155;
(19) section 40156;
(20) section 40211;
(21) section 40231;
(22) section 40241;
(23) section 40251;
(24) section 40261;
(25) section 40292;
(26) section 40293;
(27) section 40295;
(28) sections 40411-40414;
(29) sections 40421-40422;
(30) section 40506;
(31) sections 40601-40611; and
(32) section 24001.
TITLE XXXII-MISCELLANEOUS
Subtitle A-Increases in Penalties
SEC. 320101. INCREASED PENALTIES FOR ASSAULT.
(a) CERTAIN OFFICERS AND EMPLOYEES.-Section 111 of title 18, United States
Code, is amended-
(1) in subsection (a) by inserting ", where the acts in violation of this
section constitute only simple assault, be fined under this title or
imprisoned not more than one year, or both, and in all other cases,"
after "shall"; and
(2) in subsection (b) by inserting "or inflicts bodily injury"
after "weapon".
(b) FOREIGN OFFICIALS, OFFICIAL GUESTS, AND INTERNATIONALLY PROTECTED
PERSONS.-Section 112(a) of title 18, United States Code, is amended-