Ian & Stuart's Australian Mac: Not for Sale
[…] part T and inserting the following:
"PART T-GRANTS TO COMBAT VIOLENT CRIMES AGAINST WOMEN
"Sec.2001.Purpose of the program and grants.
"Sec.2002.State grants.
"Sec.2003.General definitions.
"Sec.2004.General terms and conditions.
"Sec.2005.Rape exam payments.
"Sec.2006.Filing costs for criminal charges.
"PART U-TRANSITION-EFFECTIVE DATE-REPEALER
"Sec.2101.Continuation of rules, authorities, and proceedings.".
(c) AUTHORIZATION OF APPROPRIATIONS.-Section 1001(a) of title I of the
Omnibus Crime Control and Safe Streets Act of 1968 (42 U.S.C. 3793), as
amended by section 32101(d), is amended-
(1) in paragraph (3) by striking "and S" and inserting "S, and T"; and
(2) by adding at the end the following new paragraph:
"(18) There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out part T-
"(A) $26,000,000 for fiscal year 1995;
"(B) $130,000,000 for fiscal year 1996;
"(C) $145,000,000 for fiscal year 1997;
"(D) $160,000,000 for fiscal year 1998;
"(E) $165,000,000 for fiscal year 1999; and
"(F) $174,000,000 for fiscal year 2000.".