Ian & Stuart's Australian Mac: Not for Sale
[…] intimate partner of such person or child of such intimate partner or person,
or engaging in other conduct that would place an intimate partner in
reasonable fear of bodily injury to the partner or child; and
"(C)(i) includes a finding that such person represents a credible threat
to the physical safety of such intimate partner or child; or
"(ii) by its terms explicitly prohibits the use, attempted use, or
threatened use of physical force against such intimate partner or child that
would reasonably be expected to cause bodily injury,".
(d) STORAGE OF FIREARMS.-Section 926(a) of title 18, United States Code,
is amended-
(1) by striking "and" at the end of paragraph (1);
(2) by striking the period at the end of paragraph (2) and inserting ";
and"; and
(3) by inserting after paragraph (2) the following:
"(3) regulations providing for effective receipt and secure storage of
firearms relinquished by or seized from persons described in
subsection (d)(8) or (g)(8) of section 922.".
(e) RETURN OF FIREARMS.-Section 924(d)(1) of title 18, United States Code,
is amended by striking "the seized" and inserting "or lapse of or court
termination of the restraining order to which he is subject, the seized or
relinquished".
Subtitle E-Gun Crime Penalties