Ian & Stuart's Australian Mac: Not for Sale
[…] before "fined not more than one-half";
(B) in section 113 by striking "fine of not more than" through the
immediately following dollar amount each place it appears and inserting "a
fine under this title";
(C) in sections 115, 513, 709, 831, 1366, 1511 and 1959 by striking "of
not more than" through the immediately following dollar amount each place it
appears and inserting "under this title";
(D) in section 201 by inserting "under this title or" after "be fined";
and by inserting "whichever is greater," before "or imprisoned";
(E) in section 402 by striking "fine" the first place it appears and
inserting "a fine under this title";
(F) in section 443 by striking "shall, if a corporation, be fined not more
than $50,000, and, if a natural person, be fined not more than $10,000" and
inserting "shall be fined under this title";
(G) in sections 643, 644, 645, 647, 648, 649, 650, 651, 652, 653, and 1711
by inserting "under this title or" after "be fined" the first place it
appears; and by inserting ", whichever is greater," before "or imprisoned the
first place it appears;