Ian & Stuart's Australian Mac: Not for Sale
[…] or directly concerned nuclear weaponry, military spacecraft or satellites,
early warning systems, or other means of defense or retaliation against
large-scale attack; war plans; communications intelligence or cryptographic
information; or any other major weapons system or major element of defense
strategy.".
(3) EXPLOSIVE MATERIALS.-(A) Section 844(d) of title 18, United States
Code, is amended by striking "as provided in section 34 of this title".
(B) Section 844(f) of title 18, United States Code, is amended by
striking "as provided in section 34 of this title".
(C) Section 844(i) of title 18, United States Code, is amended by
striking "as provided in section 34 of this title".
(4) MURDER.-The second undesignated paragraph of section 1111(b) of title
18, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:
"Whoever is guilty of murder in the first degree shall be punished by
death or by imprisonment for life;".
(5) KILLING OF FOREIGN OFFICIAL.-Section 1116(a) of title 18, United
States Code, is amended by striking "any such person who is found guilty of
murder in the first degree shall be sentenced to imprisonment for life, and".
(6) KIDNAPPING.-Section 1201(a) of title 18, United States Code, is