Ian & Stuart's Australian Mac: Not for Sale
[…] foreign commerce any proceeds of a kidnapping punishable under State law by
imprisonment for more than 1 year, or receives, possesses, conceals, or
disposes of any such proceeds after they have crossed a State or United
States boundary, knowing the proceeds to have been unlawfully obtained, shall
be imprisoned not more than 10 years, fined under this title, or both.
"(c) For purposes of this section, the term `State' has the meaning set
forth in section 245(d) of this title.".
SEC. 320602. RECEIVING THE PROCEEDS OF A POSTAL ROBBERY.
Section 2114 of title 18, United States Code, is amended-
(1) by striking "whoever" and inserting:
"(a) ASSAULT.-A person who"; and
(2) by adding at the end the following new subsection:
"(b) RECEIPT, POSSESSION, CONCEALMENT, OR DISPOSAL OF PROPERTY.-A person
who receives, possesses, conceals, or disposes of any money or other property
that has been obtained in violation of this section, knowing the same to have
been unlawfully obtained, shall be imprisoned not more than 10 years, fined
under this title, or both.".
SEC. 320603. CRIMES BY OR AFFECTING PERSONS ENGAGED IN THE BUSINESS OF
INSURANCE WHOSE ACTIVITIES AFFECT INTERSTATE COMMERCE.
(a) IN GENERAL.-Chapter 47 of title 18, United States Code, is amended by
adding at the end the following new sections: