Ian & Stuart's Australian Mac: Not for Sale
[…] (5) by redesignating paragraphs (a) through (f) as paragraphs (1)
through (6); and
(6) by inserting "(a)" before "Whoever".
(d) DEFINITIONS.-Section 113 of title 18, United States Code, is amended
by adding at the end the following:
"(b) As used in this subsection-
"(1) the term `substantial bodily injury' means bodily injury which
involves-
"(A) a temporary but substantial disfigurement; or
"(B) a temporary but substantial loss or impairment of the function of any
bodily member, organ, or mental faculty; and
"(2) the term `serious bodily injury' has the meaning given that term in
section 1365 of this title.".
(e) ASSAULTS IN INDIAN COUNTRY.-Section 1153(a) of title 18, United States
Code, is amended by inserting "(as defined in section 1365 of this title), an
assault against an individual who has not attained the age of 16 years"
after "serious bodily injury".
Subtitle C-Missing and Exploited Children
SEC. 170301. SHORT TITLE.
This subtitle may be cited as the "Morgan P. Hardiman Task Force on
Missing and Exploited Children Act".
SEC. 170302. PURPOSE.