Ian & Stuart's Australian Mac: Not for Sale
[…] if such acts include the use, attempted use, or threatened use of a dangerous
weapon, explosives, or fire," after "bodily injury results";
(3) by inserting "from the acts committed in violation of this section or
if such acts include kidnapping or an attempt to kidnap, aggravated sexual
abuse, or an attempt to commit aggravated sexual abuse, or an attempt to
kill, shall be fined under this title, or" after "death results";
(4) by striking "shall be subject to imprisonment" and
inserting "imprisoned"; and
(5) by inserting ", or both" after "life".
(c) FEDERALLY PROTECTED ACTIVITIES.-Section 245(b) of title 18, United
States Code, is amended in the matter following paragraph (5)-
(1) by striking "not more than $1,000" and inserting "under this title";
(2) by inserting "from the acts committed in violation of this section or
if such acts include the use, attempted use, or threatened use of a dangerous
weapon, explosives, or fire" after "bodily injury results;
(3) by striking "not more than $10,000" and inserting "under this title";
(4) by inserting "from the acts committed in violation of this section or
if such acts include kidnapping or an attempt to kidnap, aggravated sexual