Ian & Stuart's Australian Mac: Not for Sale
[…] an attempt to kill" after "death results";
(2) in subsection (c)(2)-
(A) by striking "serious"; and
(B) by inserting "from the acts committed in violation of this section or
if such acts include the use, attempted use, or threatened use of a dangerous
weapon, explosives, or fire" after "bodily injury results"; and
(3) by amending subsection (e) to read as follows:
"(e) As used in this section, the term `religious property' means any
church, synagogue, mosque, religious cemetery, or other religious property.".
(e) FAIR HOUSING ACT.-Section 901 of the Fair Housing Act (42 U.S.C. 3631)
is amended-
(1) in the caption by striking "bodily injury; death;";
(2) by striking "not more than $1,000," and inserting "under this title";
(3) by inserting "from the acts committed in violation of this section or
if such acts include the use, attempted use, or threatened use of a dangerous
weapon, explosives, or fire" after "bodily injury results";
(4) by striking "not more than $10,000," and inserting "under this title";
(5) by inserting "from the acts committed in violation of this section or
if such acts include kidnapping or an attempt to kidnap, aggravated sexual