Ian & Stuart's Australian Mac: Not for Sale
[…] book, pamphlet, software or other publication, play, motion picture,
broadcast, telecast, or other production, in a manner reasonably calculated
to convey the impression that such advertisement, circular, book, pamphlet,
software or other publication, play, motion picture, broadcast, telecast, or
other production is approved, endorsed, or authorized by the Drug Enforcement
Administration;".
(b) EFFECTIVE DATE.-The amendment made by subsection (a) shall become
effective on the date that is 90 days after the date of enactment of this
Act.
SEC. 320912. DEFINITION OF LIVESTOCK.
Section 2311 of title 18, United States Code, is amended by inserting
after the second paragraph relating to the definition of "cattle" the
following new paragraph:
"`livestock' means any domestic animals raised for home use, consumption,
or profit, such as horses, pigs, llamas, goats, fowl, sheep, buffalo, and
cattle, or the carcasses thereof.".
SEC. 320913. ASSET FORFEITURE.
(a) AMENDMENT.-Section 524(c)(1) of title 28, United States Code, is
amended-
(1) by redesignating subparagraph (H) as subparagraph (I); and
(2) by inserting after subparagraph (G) the following new subparagraph: