Ian & Stuart's Australian Mac: Not for Sale
[…] weapon, explosives, or fire" after "bodily injury results;
(3) by striking "not more than $10,000" and inserting "under this title";
(4) by inserting "from the acts committed in violation of this section or
if such acts include kidnapping or an attempt to kidnap, aggravated sexual
abuse or an attempt to commit aggravated sexual abuse, or an attempt to
kill," after "death results";
(5) by striking "subject to imprisonment" and inserting "fined under this
title or imprisoned"; and
(6) by inserting ", or both" after "life".
(d) DAMAGE TO RELIGIOUS PROPERTY.-Section 247 of title 18, United States
Code, is amended-
(1) in subsection (c)(1) by inserting "from acts committed in violation of
this section or if such acts include kidnapping or an attempt to kidnap,
aggravated sexual abuse or an attempt to commit aggravated sexual abuse, or
an attempt to kill" after "death results";
(2) in subsection (c)(2)-
(A) by striking "serious"; and
(B) by inserting "from the acts committed in violation of this section or
if such acts include the use, attempted use, or threatened use of a dangerous
weapon, explosives, or fire" after "bodily injury results"; and