Ian & Stuart's Australian Mac: Not for Sale
[…] SEC. 320401. COORDINATION OF SUBSTANCE ABUSE TREATMENT AND PREVENTION
PROGRAMS.
The Attorney General shall consult with the Secretary of the Department of
Health and Human Services in establishing and carrying out the substance
abuse treatment and prevention components of the programs authorized under
this Act, to assure coordination of programs, eliminate duplication of
efforts and enhance the effectiveness of such services.
Subtitle E-Gambling
SEC. 320501. CLARIFYING AMENDMENT REGARDING SCOPE OF PROHIBITION AGAINST
GAMBLING ON SHIPS IN INTERNATIONAL WATERS.
The paragraph of section 1081 of title 18, United States Code, defining
the term "gambling ship" is amended by adding at the end the following: "Such
term does not include a vessel with respect to gambling aboard such vessel
beyond the territorial waters of the United States during a covered
voyage (as defined in section 4472 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 as in
effect on January 1, 1994).".
Subtitle F-White Collar Crime Amendments
SEC. 320601. RECEIVING THE PROCEEDS OF EXTORTION OR KIDNAPPING.
(a) PROCEEDS OF EXTORTION.-Chapter 41 of title 18, United States Code, is
amended-
(1) by adding at the end the following new section:
"880. Receiving the proceeds of extortion