Ian & Stuart's Australian Mac: Not for Sale
[…] Code, is amended by striking "as provided in section 34 of this title".
(B) Section 844(f) of title 18, United States Code, is amended by
striking "as provided in section 34 of this title".
(C) Section 844(i) of title 18, United States Code, is amended by
striking "as provided in section 34 of this title".
(4) MURDER.-The second undesignated paragraph of section 1111(b) of title
18, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:
"Whoever is guilty of murder in the first degree shall be punished by
death or by imprisonment for life;".
(5) KILLING OF FOREIGN OFFICIAL.-Section 1116(a) of title 18, United
States Code, is amended by striking "any such person who is found guilty of
murder in the first degree shall be sentenced to imprisonment for life, and".
(6) KIDNAPPING.-Section 1201(a) of title 18, United States Code, is
amended by inserting after "or for life" the following: "and, if the death of
any person results, shall be punished by death or life imprisonment".
(7) NONMAILABLE INJURIOUS ARTICLES.-The last paragraph of section 1716 of