Ian & Stuart's Australian Mac: Not for Sale
[…] (5) in section 151 by striking "mean" and inserting "means";
(6) in section 208(b) by inserting "if" after "(4)";
(7) in section 209(d) by striking "under the terms of the chapter 41" and
inserting "under the terms of chapter 41";
(8) in section 1014 by inserting a comma after "National Credit Union
Administration Board`'; and
(9) in section 3291 by striking "the afore-mentioned" and
inserting "such".
SEC. 330009. OTHER TECHNICAL AMENDMENTS.
(a) SECTION 419 OF CONTROLLED SUBSTANCES ACT.-Section 419(b) of the
Controlled Substances Act (21 U.S.C. 860(b)) is amended by striking "years
Penalties" and inserting "years. Penalties".
(b) SECTION 667.-Section 667 of title 18, United States Code, is amended
by adding at the end the following: "The term `livestock' has the meaning set
forth in section 2311 of this title.".
(c) SECTION 1114.-Section 1114 of title 18, United States Code, is amended
by striking "or any other officer, agency, or employee of the United States"
and inserting "or any other officer or employee of the United States or any
agency thereof".