Ian & Stuart's Australian Mac: Not for Sale
[…] subject to judicial review.".
(b) TECHNICAL AMENDMENTS.-(1) Section 1117 of title 18, United States
Code, is amended by striking "or 1116" and inserting "1116, or 1119".
(2) The chapter analysis for chapter 51 of title 18, United States Code,
as amended by section 60005(a), is amended by adding at the end the following
new item:
"1119. Foreign murder of United States nationals.".
[pH8820]
SEC. 60010. DEATH PENALTY FOR RAPE AND CHILD MOLESTATION MURDERS.
(a) OFFENSE.-Chapter 109A of title 18, United States Code, is amended-
(1) by redesignating section 2245 as section 2246; and
(2) by inserting after section 2244 the following new section:
"2245. Sexual abuse resulting in death
"A person who, in the course of an offense under this chapter, engages in
conduct that results in the death of a person, shall be punished by death or
imprisoned for any term of years or for life.".
(b) TECHNICAL AMENDMENTS.-The chapter analysis for chapter 109A of title
18, United States Code, is amended by striking the item for section 2245 and
inserting the following:
"2245. Sexual abuse resulting in death.
"2246. Definitions for chapter.".