Ian & Stuart's Australian Mac: Not for Sale
[…] sentence and inserting ", or may be sentenced to death.".
(c) FEDERALLY PROTECTED ACTIVITIES.-Section 245(b) of title 18, United
States Code, is amended in the matter following paragraph (5) by inserting ",
or may be sentenced to death" after "or for life".
(d) DAMAGE TO RELIGIOUS PROPERTY; OBSTRUCTION OF THE FREE EXERCISE OF
RELIGIOUS RIGHTS.-Section 247(c)(1) of title 18, United States Code, is
amended by inserting ", or may be sentenced to death" after "or both".
SEC. 60007. DEATH PENALTY FOR THE MURDER OF FEDERAL LAW ENFORCEMENT
OFFICIALS.
Section 1114 of title 18, United States Code, is amended by
striking "punished as provided under sections 1111 and 1112 of this title,"
and inserting "punished, in the case of murder, as provided under section
1111, or, in the case of manslaughter, as provided under section 1112.".
SEC. 60008. NEW OFFENSE FOR THE INDISCRIMINATE USE OF WEAPONS TO FURTHER
DRUG CONSPIRACIES.
(a) SHORT TITLE.-This section may be cited as the "Drive-By Shooting
Prevention Act of 1994".
(b) IN GENERAL.-Chapter 2 of title 18, United States Code, is amended by